Is Cocktail vegetable Samosas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Allergens In Bold Vegetable 55% (Potato Cube, Onion, Carrot, Soybean Paste, Cabbage, Mushroom), Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Curry Powder, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Products And Soy Products
Check Cocktail vegetable Samosas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocktail vegetable Samosas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Snack · Piece


