Is Coco Bakery Chocolaty Enrobed Cake Pops With Creamy Icing & Cookie Crumbs, Chocolaty Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE (WATER, SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATEJ, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1), WHITE CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE FAT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHOLE DRY MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FROSTING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COOKIE CRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA AND PALM OIL SHORTENING, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATEDI]
Check Coco Bakery Chocolaty Enrobed Cake Pops With Creamy Icing & Cookie Crumbs, Chocolaty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Bakery Chocolaty Enrobed Cake Pops With Creamy Icing & Cookie Crumbs, Chocolaty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Stick


