Is COCO COCONUT ICE CREAM BAR, COCO COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WATER, COCONUT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.
Check COCO COCONUT ICE CREAM BAR, COCO COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO COCONUT ICE CREAM BAR, COCO COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
COCO COCONUT ICE CREAM BAR, COCO COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


