Is COCO CRASH, NATA DE COCO DRINK, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, NATA DE COCO 25%, FRUCTOSE, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40).
Check COCO CRASH, NATA DE COCO DRINK, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO CRASH, NATA DE COCO DRINK, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


