Is Bahlsen Hit Cocoa Crème 220g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey products
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Starch (Wheat), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.4%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Products (Milk), Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Flavourings
Check Bahlsen Hit Cocoa Crème 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Hit Cocoa Crème 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


