Is Coco Earth Vegan Biryani Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (58%), Water, Jackfruit (22%), Onion Paste, Tomato, Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Red Chili Powder, Ginger Paste, Garlic Paste, Turmeric Powder, Coco Earth™ Spice Mix (Cumin, Black Pepper, Coriander, Black Cardamom, Cloves, Nutmeg, Cassia, Dry Ginger, Green Cardamom, Caraway, Mace, Yellow Chilly), Green Chili, Fenugreek Leaves

Check Coco Earth Vegan Biryani against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coco Earth Vegan Biryani is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go