Is COCO LIBRE, COCONUT WATER, LEMON GINGER, LEMON GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, CARBONATED PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check COCO LIBRE, COCONUT WATER, LEMON GINGER, LEMON GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO LIBRE, COCONUT WATER, LEMON GINGER, LEMON GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


