Is COCO LOCO COCONUT, NUTS, GREENS & SUPERFOODS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CARAMEL FLAVORED CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]), ALMONDS, COCONUT, WALNUTS, SWEETENED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OATS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PUFFED RICE, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, PUFFED QUINOA, GOJI BERRIES, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, DRIED SPINACH, DRIED KALE.
Check COCO LOCO COCONUT, NUTS, GREENS & SUPERFOODS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO LOCO COCONUT, NUTS, GREENS & SUPERFOODS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
About this product
Snack · Bar


