Is COCO LOPEZ, PINA COLADA MIX WITH REAL CREAM OF COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum Locust Bean.
Check COCO LOPEZ, PINA COLADA MIX WITH REAL CREAM OF COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO LOPEZ, PINA COLADA MIX WITH REAL CREAM OF COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


