Is COCO LOPEZ, PINA COLADA MIX WITH REAL CREAM OF COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum Locust Bean.
Check COCO LOPEZ, PINA COLADA MIX WITH REAL CREAM OF COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO LOPEZ, PINA COLADA MIX WITH REAL CREAM OF COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


