No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coco & Lucas' Meatballs & Mash 220g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Mash (45%) (Potato, Milk, Butter (Milk), Thickened Cream (Milk), Salt, Pepper), Beef Meatballs (25%) (Beef, Soy Protein, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gluten Free Crumbs, Spices (Coriander, Pepper), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Dextrose, Burnt Sugar, Mineral Salt (451), Herbs (Parsley, Oregano), Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts), Vegetables (Carrot, Pea, Corn), Gravy (Water, Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Rice Flour).

Check Coco & Lucas' Meatballs & Mash 220g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Vegan? Coco & Lucas' Meatballs & Mash 220g | Spoonful