Is Coco & Lucas' Meatballs & Mash 220g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato Mash (45%) (Potato, Milk, Butter (Milk), Thickened Cream (Milk), Salt, Pepper), Beef Meatballs (25%) (Beef, Soy Protein, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gluten Free Crumbs, Spices (Coriander, Pepper), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Dextrose, Burnt Sugar, Mineral Salt (451), Herbs (Parsley, Oregano), Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts), Vegetables (Carrot, Pea, Corn), Gravy (Water, Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Rice Flour).
Check Coco & Lucas' Meatballs & Mash 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco & Lucas' Meatballs & Mash 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


