Is COCO NASH TRAIL MIX + DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • organic dry roasted salted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [NON-GMO], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC CASHEWS.

Check COCO NASH TRAIL MIX + DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast