Is COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]).

Check COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go