Is Coco Nutters Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Sticks Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (29%), Water, Fruit Derived Sugars (from Grape), Dark Chocolate (15%) (cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Dietary Fibre (chicory Root), Coconut Oil, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Vanilla Flavouring (0.2%), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.1%). Made In A Factory That Handles Milk, Soya, Egg, Wheat, Hazelnut And Sulphites.

Check Coco Nutters Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coco Nutters Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go