Is Coco Peanut Butter Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT), DEXTROSE, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check Coco Peanut Butter Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Peanut Butter Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


