Is Coco Pops Chocolate Milkshake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole White Rice (65%), Sugar, Cocoa (3%), Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Iron, Zinc Oxide), Salt, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (niacin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folate. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten. May Contain Traces Of Peanut And/or Tree Nuts.
Check Coco Pops Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Pops Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


