Is Coco Pops Protein Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grains (53%) (wheat flour, oat flour [oats]), sugar, corn flour, wheat protein, cocoa (5%), rice flour, cereal extract (wheat, barley), minerals (calcium carbonate, iron, zinc oxide), sunflower oil, natural flavours (milk), salt, vitamins (vitamin C, niacin, vitamin E, vitamin B6, riboflavin, vitamin D, thiamin, folate).
Check Coco Pops Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Pops Protein Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


