Is Coco Pops Protein Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grains (53%) (wheat flour, oat flour [oats]), sugar, corn flour, wheat protein, cocoa (5%), rice flour, cereal extract (wheat, barley), minerals (calcium carbonate, iron, zinc oxide), sunflower oil, natural flavours (milk), salt, vitamins (vitamin C, niacin, vitamin E, vitamin B6, riboflavin, vitamin D, thiamin, folate).
Check Coco Pops Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Pops Protein Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


