Is Coco Pro High Protein Coconut Water Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • oietory fibre

oietory fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ftp Pure Coconut Voter Water, Vhey Protein Isolate Hilkl Iii, Ggpe Juice From Concentrate, Oietory Fibre, Hcturol Yonillo Flovouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser, Pectins Vitamin C, Sweetener: Steyiot

Check Coco Pro High Protein Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie