Is Coco Pro High Protein Coconut Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hcturol yonillo flovouring with other natural flavourings
hcturol yonillo flovouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ftp Pure Coconut Voter Water, Vhey Protein Isolate Hilkl Iii, Ggpe Juice From Concentrate, Oietory Fibre, Hcturol Yonillo Flovouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser, Pectins Vitamin C, Sweetener: Steyiot
Check Coco Pro High Protein Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Pro High Protein Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


