Is Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle Tree Nut Free?

Description
Users report a rich, sweet tropical flavor and a thick, creamy texture that mixes smoothly; commonly used for cocktails (especially piña coladas), smoothies, desserts, coffee drinks, and baking. Reviewers praise convenience and versatility but sometimes note it can be overly sweet or have slightly artificial flavor notes in some reviews.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Users report a rich, sweet tropical flavor and a thick, creamy texture that mixes smoothly; commonly used for cocktails (especially piña coladas), smoothies, desserts, coffee drinks, and baking. Reviewers praise convenience and versatility but sometimes note it can be overly sweet or have slightly artificial flavor notes in some reviews.
Ingredients
Coconut, sugar, glycerol, salt, mono and diglycerides, sodium alginate, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), citric acid, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), xanthan gum, water.
Check Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


