Is Coco Rico Soda Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Contains: Carbonated Water, Sugar And/Or High Fructose Corn Syrup And Coconut Extract, Preserved With Sodium Benzoate.
Check Coco Rico Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Rico Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


