Is COCO-ROONS, GOURMET DELIGHTS BROWNIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- cold-pressed coconut oil
- dried unsweetened coconut
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT*, ALMOND FLOUR*, CACAO*, UNFILTERED MAPLE SYRUP*+, COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT
Check COCO-ROONS, GOURMET DELIGHTS BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO-ROONS, GOURMET DELIGHTS BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


