Is COCO-ROONS SNACKS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw almond flour
- raw cold-pressed coconut oil
- raw unsweetened coconut
raw almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW UNSWEETENED COCONUT, RAW ALMOND FLOUR,** UNFILTERED MAPLE SYRUP*, RAW COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT
Check COCO-ROONS SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO-ROONS SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Bar


