Is Cocoa Amore Hot Cocoa Single Serving Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

partially hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monoglycerides, Datem, Sodium Silicoaluminate (An Anticaking Agent), Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carboxymethylcellulose Gum, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (An Anticaking Agent)

Check Cocoa Amore Hot Cocoa Single Serving against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocoa Amore Hot Cocoa Single Serving is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking