Is COCOA CHOCOLATE COMPLETE MEAL, COCOA CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- whey protein concentrate
hydrolyzed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, COCONUT CREAM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, I-CARNITINE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE, REBAUDIOSIDE A, VITAMIN D3.
Check COCOA CHOCOLATE COMPLETE MEAL, COCOA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA CHOCOLATE COMPLETE MEAL, COCOA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


