Is Cocoa Classics Raspberry & Chocolate Cocoa Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- mono & diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Dutch-processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Salt, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium & Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Cocoa Classics Raspberry & Chocolate Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Classics Raspberry & Chocolate Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cocoa Classics Raspberry & Chocolate Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


