Is Cocoa Classics Raspberry & Chocolate Cocoa Mix Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil
  • coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Dutch-processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Salt, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium & Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Cocoa Classics Raspberry & Chocolate Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocoa Classics Raspberry & Chocolate Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking