Is Cocoa Classics Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Dutch-processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium And Sodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Cocoa Classics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Classics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


