Is COCOA COCONUT ALMONDS GOURMET NUTS, COCOA COCONUT ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT).
Check COCOA COCONUT ALMONDS GOURMET NUTS, COCOA COCONUT ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA COCONUT ALMONDS GOURMET NUTS, COCOA COCONUT ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


