Is COCOA COCONUT LATTE ORGANIC INSTANT BEVERAGE MIX, COCOA COCONUT LATTE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk powder
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COCONUT MILK POWDER*, COCOA POWDER*, COCONUT SUGAR*.
Check COCOA COCONUT LATTE ORGANIC INSTANT BEVERAGE MIX, COCOA COCONUT LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA COCONUT LATTE ORGANIC INSTANT BEVERAGE MIX, COCOA COCONUT LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


