Is COCOA COCONUT SOFT BAKED BAR, COCOA COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, INULIN*, ERYTHRITOL*, COCONUT*, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, GROUND CHIA SEEDS*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, BAKING SODA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check COCOA COCONUT SOFT BAKED BAR, COCOA COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go