Is Cocoa Creamy Biscuit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, 4.5% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates Sodium Carbonates; Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Pea Protein Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice
Check Cocoa Creamy Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Creamy Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


