Is COCOA CREME SOFT CARAMELS, COCOA CREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry buttermilk
  • butter
  • lactose
  • cream
  • dry whole milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • reduced minerals whey
  • 2% of whey

dry buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SORBITOL (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, BUTTER, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, LACTOSE, DRY BUTTERMILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check COCOA CREME SOFT CARAMELS, COCOA CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCOA CREME SOFT CARAMELS, COCOA CREME is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go