Is COCOA CRISP RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, COCOA CRISP RICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL (COLOR), CORN STARCH, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (USED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check COCOA CRISP RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, COCOA CRISP RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA CRISP RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, COCOA CRISP RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCOA CRISP RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, COCOA CRISP RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


