Is COCOA CRISPY MARSHMALLOW MINI SQUARES, COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), SOY LECITHIN.
Check COCOA CRISPY MARSHMALLOW MINI SQUARES, COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA CRISPY MARSHMALLOW MINI SQUARES, COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cereal · Piece


