Is COCOA CRUNCH SUPERFOOD GRANOLA SNACK, COCOA CRUNCH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, BROWN MILLED FLAXSEED, BROWN RICE SYRUP (BROWN RICE, WATER), DEMERARA SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC MORINGA LEAF, CINNAMON, ORGANIC TURMERIC, VANILLA EXTRACT, KOSHER SALT.

Check COCOA CRUNCH SUPERFOOD GRANOLA SNACK, COCOA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking