Is COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- toasted largueta almonds
toasted largueta almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
75% CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, & NATURAL VANILLA AROMA), TOASTED LARGUETA ALMONDS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP & COCOA POWDER. MIN. COCOA 47%.
Check COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


