Is COCOA DUSTED MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)
Check COCOA DUSTED MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA DUSTED MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go


