Is Cocoa for Coconuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tapioca fiber and cassava blend, plant fueled protein blend (whole grain brown rice protein, organic pea protein), almonds, organic cane sugar, RSPO palm oil, fairly traded cocoa powder, natural flavor, sea salt, organic coconut, sunflower lecithin

Check Cocoa for Coconuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep