Is Cocoa Hazelnut Oat Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free wholegrain oats
gluten-free wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Wholegrain _Oats_ (42%), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, _Almond_ Butter, Seeds (Pumpkin, Sunflower), _Hazelnuts_, Cacao Nibs (2%), Cocoa Powder (2%), Dried Carrot, Cocoa Mass (2%), Seaweed (Providing Natural Calcium), Natural Flavourings.
Check Cocoa Hazelnut Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Hazelnut Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


