Is Cocoa Hot Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Junior Mints Pk,10 Pc (Pack Of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Deproteinized Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Artificial Color And Flavor, Dutch Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Silicone Diox
Check Cocoa Hot Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Junior Mints Pk,10 Pc (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Hot Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Junior Mints Pk,10 Pc (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Cocoa Hot Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Junior Mints Pk,10 Pc (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


