Is Cocoa Magic Mushroom Blend Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk powder
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic cacao powder, organic coconut sugar, organic cacao beans, organic lucuma powder, organic coconut milk powder, organic lion's mane extract, organic rieshi mushroom powder, organic cacao butter, sea salt, organic vanilla
Check Cocoa Magic Mushroom Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Magic Mushroom Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Unknown · Powder


