Is COCOA MARSHMALLOW DREAM BAR, COCOA MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), CRISP RICE (RICE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES), COCOA RICE CRISP (RICE, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [ANTIOXIDANT]), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA FLAVOR (VANILLA EXTRACTS AND OTHER NATURAL EXTRACTS, WATER GLYCERIN, CANE ALCOHOL, SUGAR SYRUP AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), RELEASE AGENT (SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN).

Check COCOA MARSHMALLOW DREAM BAR, COCOA MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go