Is COCOA & MUG SET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- casein
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER [CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CASEIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM CITRATE, MONO-AND DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERYL DISTEARATE), SILICON DIOXIDE (SILICA)], MILK POWDER, GUAR GUM, VANILLIN
Check COCOA & MUG SET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA & MUG SET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


