Is Cocoa Peanut Butter Ball Cereal Bar Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Oligofructose, WHOLEGRAIN MAIZE FLOUR (1396), PEANUT BUTTER (10%), Wheat Flour, Palm Kernel Fat, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (2%), Dextrose, Salt, Maize Starch, Humectant: Glycerol; Maize Flour, Colour: Paprika Extract; Barley Malt Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins; Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Barley Malt Extract, Ferrous Fumarate, Cinnamon, Niacin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Cocoa Peanut Butter Ball Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Peanut Butter Ball Cereal Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


