Is Cocoa peanut butter cereal, cocoa peanut butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain corn flour, sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, monoglycerides, salt), dextrose, degermed yellow cornmeal, high oleic canola oil, salt, corn syrup, cocoa powder, caramel color, trisodium phosphate, dicalcium phosphate, maltodextrin, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (added to preserve freshness). vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), reduced iron, niacinamide, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), vitamin a palmitate, folic acid, vitamin d, vitamin b12.
Check Cocoa peanut butter cereal, cocoa peanut butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa peanut butter cereal, cocoa peanut butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


