Is Cocoa peanut butter cereal, cocoa peanut butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +5 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain corn flour, sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, monoglycerides, salt), dextrose, degermed yellow cornmeal, high oleic canola oil, salt, corn syrup, cocoa powder, caramel color, trisodium phosphate, dicalcium phosphate, maltodextrin, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (added to preserve freshness). vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), reduced iron, niacinamide, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), vitamin a palmitate, folic acid, vitamin d, vitamin b12.
Check Cocoa peanut butter cereal, cocoa peanut butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa peanut butter cereal, cocoa peanut butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


