Is COCOA PEANUT BUTTER PROBIOTICS CRUNCHY BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Peanuts, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Buckwheat Grits, Buckwheat Flour, Almonds, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Quinoa, Palm Oil, Organic Cocoa, Salt, Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bb-12)), Baking Soda, Natural Flavor

Check COCOA PEANUT BUTTER PROBIOTICS CRUNCHY BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCOA PEANUT BUTTER PROBIOTICS CRUNCHY BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? COCOA PEANUT BUTTER PROBIOTICS CRUNCHY BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful